Trojan Classic Baseball Scores

9****2014****

Thursday April 17th

Soddy Daisy–13   vs      Lincoln Co.–3     

Wilson –16       vs      Rhea Co.–0

Red Bank–0     vs      E Hamilton–10     

Collierville–9      vs      E Hamilton–6     

Ooltewah–4       vs      Houston–20         

Chatt Central–0   vs      McMinn Co.–1     

Cookeville–6       vs      Cleveland–5      

Bradley Co.–vs HALLS– Canceled        

Bradley Co.–3        vs      White Co.–2    

Friday  April 18th

Soddy Daisy–6       vs       Cookeville–13      

E Hamilton–3         vs       Wilson Central–4    

Soddy Daisy–0       vs       Collierville–7        

Cookeville–3          vs       E Hamilton–16        

Lincoln Co.–0       vs       Collierville–9    

Lincoln Co.–15     vs       Cleveland–0    

Red Bank–7           vs       Rhea Co.–4      

Cleveland–0           vs       Rhea Co.–2     

Red Bank–3           vs       Wilson Central–12    

Ooltewah–5        vs       HALLS–6        

Houston–14         vs       HALLS–0        

White Co.–6       vs       Ooltewah–16     

Chatt Central–10      vs       C.C.–4             

McMinn Co.–0        vs       White Co.–5      

McMinn Co.        vs       C.C.           

Bradley Co.        vs       Houston

Saturday April 19th

Soddy Daisy–2       vs       Wilson Central–7       

Cookeville–2          vs       Collierville–14           

Red Bank–2           vs       Cleveland–15          

Lincoln Co.–12         vs       Rhea Co.–4           

McMinn Co.–5        vs       HALLS–15             

Houston–17            vs       Chatt Central–5      

Ooltewah–10           vs       Chatt Central–4    

White Co.–10          vs       C.C.–2               

Bradley Co.        vs        C.C.             

Championship Game

Collierville–0    Houston–2

 

 

****2013 ****

Thursday April 18th 

Soddy Daisy–7           vs            Lincoln10

Red Bank–0               vs           Friendship Christian10

Cookeville –3              vs           Collierville3 ( 10 inning )

Chatt Central–8           vs           McMinn Co.–7

Chatt Central–9           vs           Davy Crockett–8

Bradley Co.–4             vs           East Hamilton8

Cleveland –8               vs           East Hamilton–1

Friday  April 19th

Soddy Daisy            vs            Friendship Christian—–CANCELED

Soddy Daisy–4        vs            Coffee Co.–1

East Hamilton–6       vs            Cookeville–12

Grundy Co.–2          vs            Friendship Christian–10

Grundy Co.              vs            Red Bank——CANCELED

Wilson Central–7      vs            Red Bank–1

Wilson Central–7      vs            Coffee Co.–8

McMinn Co.             vs            Covenant Christian—–CANCELED

McMinn Co.             vs            Moore Co.—–CANCELED 

Bradley Co.             vs            Davy Crockett—–CANCELED 

Lincoln Co.–15         vs            Ooltewah–10

Lincoln Co.–7           vs            G. G. C.–11

Ooltewah                 vs            G. G. C.

Chatt Central            vs            Moore Co.—–CANCELED

Cleveland–7             vs            Collierville–11

Cleveland                 vs            Covenant Christian—–CANCELED

Saturday April 20th

Soddy Daisy–6              vs            Wilson Central–10

East Hamilton–8            vs             Covenant Christian–2

Red Bank–5                 vs             G. G. C.–13

Grundy Co.–1               vs             Lincoln Co.–10

Grundy Co.–5               vs             Wilson Central–5

Cleveland–1                 vs             Moore Co.–9

Bradley Co.–0              vs             Collierville–4

Bradley Co.–13             vs             Moore Co.–3

Ooltewah–1                 vs             Friendship Christian–2

Ooltewah–6                 vs             Coffee Co.–3

G. G. C.–4                 vs             Coffee Co.–3

Cookeville–6                vs             Covenant Christian–4

Cookeville–11               vs             Chatt Central–3

McMinn Co.–5              vs             Davy Crockett–8

Collierville–9               vs            Davy Crockett–1

No Semi’s or Champ Game due to Rain on Friday

**********************************

****2012****

Thursday April 19th

Soddy Daisy –11              Coffee Co — 1

Ooltewah–6                    Coffee Co–5

Red Bank–1                  Rhea Co–2

Red Bank–0              Walker Valley–10

Bradley Co–7             Cleveland–0

FRIDAY April 20th

Soddy Daisy–2             Collierville–12

Mt Juliet–8                Collierville–5

Mt Juliet–2              Rhea County–1

Halls–5                   Rhea County–4

Halls               Walker Valley

Central–7                 Cleveland–2

Central–10                 Cov Christian–0

Bradley Co–12             Cov Christian–3

Bradley Co–3             Gibbs–0

Cleveland–4               Gibbs–0

Wilson Central            Coffee Co

Wilson Central            Ooltewah

SATURDAY April 21st

Soddy Daisy–8        Wilson Central–0

Mt Juliet–9             Walker Valley–3

Red Bank               Halls

Red Bank             Cov. Christian

Central               Gibbs

Ooltewah–0          Collerville–1

Coffee Co–7      Rhea Co–6

Semi-Final

Mt Juliet–4        Bradley–1

Central–4            Collierville–5

Championship Game

Mt Juliet–2  Collierville–6

******************************* 

****2011****

THURSDAY–21st

SD – 12                        Rhea County – 1

SD – 3                          Germantown – 4

Ooltewah – 8                 Red Bank – 7

Central – 6                    Cleveland – 3

Covenant Cristian – 4     Bradley Central – 1

Walker Valley – 11         Bradley Central – 5

Wilson Central –  3          Rhea County – 5

Coffee County –  6           Ooltewah – 7

Coffee County –  5            Collierville – 12

McMinn County –  9           Cleveland – 0

McMinn County –   0          Lincoln County – 4

Knoxville Halls – 5             Walker Valley – 4

FRIDAY–22nd

SD – 7                          Wilson Central – 11

Knoxville Halls – 12        Bradley Central – 0

Knoxville Halls –  3           Covenant Cristian – 1

Cleveland –                     Lincoln County –

Ooltewah – 0                    Collierville – 3

Walker Valley – 1           Covenant – 0

Germantown –   7              Rhea County – 1

Germantown –  12               Wilson Central – 9

Red Bank –   4                  Coffee County – 12

Red Bank –   4                  Collierville – 9

Chatt. Central –  7            McMinn County – 6

Chatt. Central –   0           Lincoln County – 4

SATURDAY —  23rd

McMinn County – 12           SD – 5 

Lincoln County –  5           Collierville – 20           Semi-Final

Knoxville Halls – 0            Germantown – 10        Semi-Final

Collierville – 12     Germantown  –   0           Championship